Hold on to this old home a world away (mcgooglykins) wrote,
Hold on to this old home a world away
mcgooglykins

THE WORLD SPINS MADLY ON





Questions? USERINFO
Comment to be considered
Tags: friends only
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 39 comments
We're both friends with Tara and we're both clearly awesome... mind if I friend?
Not at all! Nice to meet you :)
Yes ma'am! *salutes*

pannenkoek

8 years ago

I just friended you, because upon stalking looking at your profile, it seems we share an uncanny ammount of commonality
Including but not limited to:
Regina Spektor, music, sci-fi, fantasy, shoebox, CHECK OUT CHICK OPERATOR OF DOOMNESS (I work at woolworths, and when the time comes for the revolution, all my bad customers will be up against the wall first), and obviouly Harry Potter.

Hep cat?
lol and I just asked if you would mind if I friended you! Great minds think alike ;)

Hep cat :)
*sends out positive consideration vibes*

Ahoy!
Been meaning to do this since the friending meme on merlinaustralia but uni tore my life apart and finally, lj's brought it back!
Mind if I friend?
lmao friend away please :)
Heeeyyy FB RP friend! I'm Kat, playing Will. Do you mind if we're friends here?
Why hello there ;)

MIND? HELL NO I DON'T MIND. I THINK THAT'D BE AWESOME :D
Hey! kittehkat from the Hogwarts Elite Hufflepuffs told me to friend you, because (and I quote) "YOU ARE THE SAME PERSON", lol. I'm also a nursing student and all about the babies! =)
Mind if I friend you?
BABIES! Clearly you have awesome taste then.

Friended you back :)

Deleted comment

Hello! You seem pretty awesome :) Lets be friends! :D
LOL ACE PICTURE
Dude. I'm so slow sometimes. I was trying to figure out if the storm troopers were spelling out "friends only." My fail, let me show you it.
HAHAHAHA OH GOD ILU ♥
Okay, so we're friends already from that meme, on merlin_land I think, but. I just need to say:

YOU HAVE COMICS FROM xkcd IN YOUR PROFILE?!?!?! YOU...JUST, GAH! ♥ Best. Profile. Ever.

XD
LOL. YES I DO. THANK YOU ♥

xkcd makes my life sometimes, seriously. I love it sfm.

arithilim

7 years ago

OMG, so I was searching by school (QUT - Kelvin Grove) and I saw your icon. And it blew my mind. So I stalked your profile and omg. We have like, fandoms in common: Merlin, Star Trek, Harry Potter (even though like everyone has Harry Potter in common, but I digress), Doctor Who. Plus Jane Austen, aw yeah! And you Also omg wut, trolling your interests, you list "irn bru". You win the internet.

Also, your FO banner is contributing my annual Star Wars Imperative. All at once it pops up everywhere, like everything is screaming at me to do a massive rewatch, every year, I swear to God. Wow, I sound crazy. Oh God don't judge me.

You sound awesome and I'd love to be friends. Is it okay if I add you? ^^
You seem as crazy as I am! (whether this is a good or bad thing, I will leave you to decide) FRIEND AWAY :D

queequegs

7 years ago

elite_starwars yes? adding you =D
Hi, found you randomly, but I've seen you around the Merlin fandom a lot and I'd love to be friends. ;)
Hi! adding you ~now~ :)

thistwilight

6 years ago

Miss Googlykins!

I, the (relatively) humble coriande, am your artist for the whizzbangpop Merlin challenge. Long have I fought for this honour... well, actually I just went over to the post and claimed your summary. But I am wildly excited about it. MUSIC CONSERVATORY STUDENT AU OF MY HEART. Hit me up when you feel ready to commiserate - lacoriande on AIM, but you'll have better luck PMing me here. Or e-mailing: piefromscratch@gmail.com

- flail -
I am whipping out a man playing a guitar for this one.
/fangirl.
hiiii (: i love merlin and i see that you love merlin. friends? :)
adding you back :)
Hello! I thought I'd comment here as well because it's polite, and also because I spent some time on your journal and userinfo and now I want to friend you for your awesome taste in -- well, everything, as well as for your awesome episode recaps. IRN BRU. FUCK YEAH. And you're friends with so many people I love. So it's destiny. And chicken. And all that good stuff.
Hello! You seem very awesome, so I am adding you back :)
I just read your latest Merlin recap and I... I just have to friend you. YOU'RE TOO FUCKING FUNNY.

And you know, we have similar interests and stuff.

MOSTLY, THOUGH, IT'S JUST THE FUNNY.
WELL THEN. So long as you're not disappointed if one day I fail to be stitch-inducingly hilarious. We all have our off days :P

adding you now :)

justsomehippie

6 years ago

Mind if I friend you? :) Your Merlin recaps made me cry I was laughing so hard. XD (ah, the power of humor...)
Not at all! I've just added you :)
You were meant to blog. It has inspired me to start my own blog on barrie dentist

Great post! I wish you could follow up on this topic!